logo

Key
Personnel

Key Personnel

Managing Director

  • Nadkarni Chintamani

Chief Information Officer

  • Mankikar Ravikiran - ITES, Finacle –CBS and ISMS Departments

Chief Financial Officer

  • Soundararajan Srinivasraghavan - Finance, Integrated Treasury, Risk

General Manager

  • Kamat Rajesh - Recovery
  • Bhujbal Rohit - Credit

Deputy General Manager

  • Kini Upendra - Central Advances
  • Hoskote Girish - Operations & Compliance
  • Borkar Santosh - CMD

Assistant General Managers

  • Desai Laxmikant - HRD
  • Satam Vanita - Forex, Trade Finance (LC/BD), Bank Guarantees
  • Patki Sandeep - Retail Credit, Fee Based Income

Cluster Heads

  • Palande Vilas Chief Manager Cluster I
  • Raikar Rohidas Sr. Manager Cluster II
  • Mainkar Rajiv Chief Manager Cluster III
  • Kandloor Vasant Sr. Manager Cluster IV
  • Rao Deepak Asst. Gen. Manager Cluster V
  • Varpe Prasad Sr. Manager Cluster VI
  • Dhawale Umesh Sr. Manager Cluster VII
  • Khonalkar Nitin Sr. Manager Cluster VIII
  • Pai Kiran Sr. Manager Cluster IX
  • Bandekar Nilesh Chief Manager Cluster X
  • Negandhi Mukul Dy. Manager Cluster XI

Departmental Heads

  • Gujar Ranjan Chief Manager ISMS, CPC
  • Rege Samir Asst. Gen. Manager Accounts & Investment
  • Shenoy DayanandChief Manager Clearing, Remittances
  • Nageshkar JyotiAsst. Gen. Manager Wholesale Credit
  • Kamath ManjunathChief Manager Treasury (Forex)
  • Nair Shivprakash Chief Internal Auditor Audit & Inspection
  • Dhende NitinSr. Manager RTGS
  • Aldangadi Ashish Chief Manager Facilities, Estate Management, General Administration
  • Rao Vinay Sr. Manager Marketing and Branding
  • Naik Anjali Manager Treasury (Domestic)

Branch Head

  • Ahmedabad (Gurukul) - Dasani Samir
  • Ahmedabad - Acharya Sunil
  • Ahmedabad (Maninagar) - Modi Rahul
  • Airoli - Auti Jyoti
  • Alibaug - Koyande Chetan
  • Andheri (W) - Divekar Ashwini
  • Andheri Mahakali Caves - Nabar Varada
  • Aundh, Pune - Vaidya Rohit
  • Aurangabad - Pekamwar Avinash
  • Aurangabad (Garkheda) - Joshi Prashant
  • Aurangabad (Waluj) -
  • Baad - Kinnarkar Manasi
  • Badlapur - Suryawanshi Vijay
  • Banashankari, Bengaluru - Kamath Nagraj
  • Bandra - Ragade Ramila
  • Belgaum - Shanbhag Ganesh
  • Bhandup (W) - Pokharkar Poonam
  • Bhayander (E) - Kamat Ashok
  • Bhayander (W) – Raul Sandip
  • Bhiwandi - Warekar Prashant
  • Bhosari – Puranik Mayur
  • Borivali (E) – Puthran Hemlata
  • Borivali (W) – Rane Nikita
  • CBD – Pendhare Anand
  • Chakan - Gandhi Ulhas
  • Charkop (Kandivali W) - Shelar Rajesh
  • Chembur - Pinge Salil
  • Chikhli - Kelkar Swapneel
  • Chinchwadgaon, Pune - Kulkarni Ravindra
  • Dadar - Devadiga Paresh
  • Dahisar (E) - Deshpande Kirti
  • Dahisar (W) - Thakare Prachi
  • Deonar - Nayak Neetal
  • Dharwad – Pai Rajesh
  • Dindoshi - Byndoor Uma
  • Dombivali (E) - Kamat Rashmi
  • Dombivali (W) – Bhate Rinki
  • F. C Road, Pune – Sawant Akshata
  • Fort - Naik Sameer
  • Ghatkopar (E) – Kamat Deepak
  • Ghatkopar (W) - Ghadi Vilas
  • Ghodbunder Road, Thane - Tawade Anil
  • Girgaum - JSS Road – Arte Yogita
  • Girgaum - Chavan Shanshank
  • Gokul Shirgaon - Mane Raj
  • Gorai - Ketkar Neelam
  • Goregaon (W) - Gulgule Uday
  • HRBR, Bengaluru - Shetty Dithin
  • Hubli – Janu Charan
  • Ichalkaranji - Patil Pandurang
  • Indore (Bhanwar Kua) - Bhale Shashank
  • Jaya Nagar, Bengaluru - Shetye Anusha
  • Jogeshwari - Nayak Vasant
  • Kalyan (W) - Bapat Shilpa
  • Kamothe - Golatkar Anil
  • Kandivali (E) – Kozarekar Sagarika
  • Karwar - Pai Nityanand
  • Kharghar - Kamat Smita
  • Kothrud, Pune – Pakharani Shilpa
  • Kudal - Thakur Amar
  • Kumta - Bhat Arvind
  • Kurla (W) – Desai Preshita
  • Madgaon - Vengurlekar Vishwambar
  • Magarpatta - Dhamdhere Narendra
  • Mahim - Kulkarni Radhika
  • Main Branch, Kolhapur - Pawar Ganesh
  • Malad (W) – Bhirangi Deeplata
  • Mangaluru - Mallya Reshma
  • Mapusa - Naik Kedar
  • Market Yard, Pune – Bhale Shivraj
  • Marol – Engineer Vinita
  • Mira Bhayander - Nahamitra Gayatri
  • Mulund (W) – Salvi Pradeep
  • Mulund(E) – Shenvi Yogesh
  • Nahur - Panchal Sneha
  • Nallasopara (W) – Shetye Nishad
  • Narayanpeth - Bhat Kedar
  • Nashik - Dighe Mahesh
  • Nashik, Ambad - Satbhai Bhushan
  • Naupada, Thane (W) - Parab Aditi
  • Nerul - Kulkarni Rucha
  • Panaji – Sankolkar Darshan
  • Panvel - Salunke Ganesh
  • Parel - Padhye Shweta
  • Paud Road, Pune – Kamat Poonam
  • Pimpale Saudagar, Pune - Prabhudesai Virendra
  • Ponda - Hegde Amogh
  • Rajaji Nagar, Bengaluru – Manami Mitra
  • Ratnagiri – Phadke Varad
  • Salokhe Nagar - Pandit Sunanda
  • Sheshadripuram, Bengaluru - Karnad Deepali
  • Sinhagad - Gupte Shweta
  • Sirsi – Bhat Rajendra
  • Surat - Vaidya Himanshu
  • Thane - Castle Mill - Tawade Vaibhavi
  • Thane, Vartak Nagar - Salunke Madhavi
  • Udupi – Rao Rajesh
  • Uma Talkies, Kolhapur - Sarnaik Sayaji
  • Vadgaon Sheri, Pune – Deokar Meena
  • Vadodara - Thorat Bhairavi
  • Vakola - Redkar Mukesh
  • Vasai (E) – Adangale Arun
  • Vasai (W) - Angre Chetan
  • Vasco Da Gama, Goa - Kamble Gauri
  • Vashi – Chavhan Arati
  • Vile Parle – Pendarkar Shirish
  • Virar(W) - Pawaskar Pramod
  • Wadala - Borkar Charuta
  • Wakad - Joglekar Shriram