logo

Key
Personnel

Key Personnel

Managing Director

  • Nadkarni Chintamani

Chief Information Officer

  • Mankikar Ravikiran - ITES, Finacle –CBS and ISMS Departments

Chief Financial Officer

  • Srinivasraghavan Soundararajan - Finance, Integrated Treasury, Risk

General Manager

  • Kamat Rajesh - Recovery
  • Bhujbal Rohit - Credit

Deputy General Manager

  • Kini Upendra - CMD
  • Hoskote Girish - Operations & Compliance
  • Borkar Santosh - Retail Credit

Departmental Heads

  • Desai Laxmikant AGM HRD
  • Satam Vanita AGM International Banking, (LC/BD), Bank Guarantees
  • Rege Samir AGM Finance & Treasury
  • Nageshkar Jyoti AGM Wholesale Credit
  • Nair Shivprakash C I A Audit & Inspection
  • Gujar Ranjan Chief Manager CPC, ISMS
  • Shenoy DayanandChief Manager Clearing, Remittances
  • Rege BhooshanChief Manager Liabilities & Ancillary Business
  • Aldangadi Ashish Chief Manager Facilities
  • Dhende NitinSr. Manager RTGS
  • Rao Vinay Sr. Manager Marketing and Branding
  • Naik Anjali Sr. Manager Treasury (Domestic)

Cluster Heads

  • Palande Vilas Chief Manager Cluster I
  • Dhawale Umesh Sr. Manager Cluster II
  • Raikar Rohidas Sr. Manager Cluster III
  • Mainkar Rajiv Chief Manager Cluster IV
  • Kandloor Vasant Sr. Manager Cluster V
  • Khanolkar Nitin Sr. Manager Cluster VI
  • Rao Deepak Asst. Gen. Manager Cluster VII
  • Patki Sandeep Asst. Gen. Manager Cluster VIII
  • Varpe Prasad Sr. Manager Cluster IX
  • Pai Kiran Sr. Manager Cluster X
  • Bandekar Nilesh Chief Manager Cluster XI
  • Rao Pravin Sr. Manager Cluster XII
  • Negandhi Mukul Dy. Manager Cluster XIII

Branch Head

Maharashtra
Mumbai
  • Andheri (W) - Divekar Ashwini
  • Andheri Mahakali Caves - Nabar Varada
  • Bandra - Ragade Ramila
  • Borivali (E) - Puthran Hemlata
  • Borivali (W) - Rane Nikita
  • Bhandup (W) - Tawade Vaibhavi
  • Bhayander (E) - Kamat Ashok
  • Bhayander (W) - Raul Sandip
  • Charkop (Kandivali W) - Deshpande Kirti
  • Chembur - Pinge Salil
  • Dadar - Devadiga Paresh
  • Dahisar (E) - Mane Vandana
  • Dahisar (W) - Thakare Prachi
  • Deonar - Pai Janhavi
  • Dindoshi - Byndoor Uma
  • Fort - Iyer Balasubrananyam
  • Ghatkopar (E) - Kamat Deepak
  • Ghatkopar (W) - Ghadi Vilas
  • Girgaum - JSS Road - Arte Yogita
  • Girgaum - Chavan Shanshank
  • Gorai - Ketkar Neelam
  • Goregaon (W) - Gulgule Uday
  • Jogeshwari - Nayak Vasant
  • Kandivali (E) - Kozarekar Sagarika
  • Kurla (W) - Desai Preshita
  • Marol - Kulkarni Radhika
  • Mahim - Engineer Vinita
  • Malad (W) - Bhirangi Deeplata
  • Mulund (W) - Salvi Pradeep
  • Mulund(E) - Shenvi Yogesh
  • Mira Bhayander - Nahamitra Gayatri
  • Nahur - Shanbhag Akshata
  • Parel - Shelar Rajesh
  • Vakola - Prabhu Sangeeta
  • Vile Parle - Pendarkar Shirish
  • Wadala - Naik Sameer
Navi Mumbai
  • Airoli - Auti Jyoti
  • CBD - Pendhare Anand
  • Kamothe - Golatkar Anil
  • Kharghar - Kamat Smita
  • Nerul - Kadam Snehal
  • Vashi - Chavhan Arati
Palghar
  • Nallasopara (W) - Shetye Nishad
  • Vasai (E) - Adangale Arun
  • Vasai (W) - Angre Chetan
  • Virar (W) - Rajadhyaksha Shraddha
Raigad
  • Alibaug - Koyande Chetan
  • Panvel - Salunke Ganesh
Thane City/ District
  • Thane, Naupada  - Pradhan Saurabh
  • Thane - Castle Mill - Pokharkar Poonam
  • Thane, Vartak Nagar - Salunke Madhavi
  • Ghodbunder Road, Thane - Tawade Anil
  • Bhiwandi - Warekar Prashant
  • Badlapur - Suryawanshi Vijay
  • Dombivali (E) - Kamat Rashmi
  • Dombivali (W) - Bhate Rinki
  • Kalyan (W) - Bapat Shilpa
Aurangabad
  • Samarth Nagar - Pekamwar Avinash
  • Garkheda - Joshi Prashant
  • Waluj - Hongekar Sandip
Kolhapur
  • Main Branch  - Pawar Ganesh
  • Gokul Shirgaon - Mane Raj
  • Ichalkaranji - Koik Sunil
  • Salokhe Nagar - Pandit Sunanda
  • Uma Talkies - Patil Pandurang
  • Kudal - Thakur Amar
  • Ratnagiri - Phadke Varad
Nashik
  • Nashik - Dighe Mahesh
  • Nashik, Ambad - Satbhai Bhushan
Pune
  • Aundh - Vaidya Rohit
  • Bhosari - Puranik Mayur
  • Chakan - Gandhi Ulhas
  • Chinchwad - Joglekar Shriram
  • Chinchwadgaon - Kulkarni Ravindra
  • F. C Road - Sawant Akshata
  • Kothrud  - Pakharani Shilpa
  • Magarpatta - Bhat Kedar
  • Market Yard  - Bhale Shivraj
  • Narayanpeth - Kelkar Swapneel
  • Paud Road  - Kamat Poonam
  • Pimpale Saudagar - Prabhudesai Virendra
  • Sinhagad  - Gupte Shweta
  • Vadgaon Sheri - Deokar Meena
  • Wakad - Dhamdhere Narendra
Goa
  • Mapusa - Naik Kedar
  • Madgaon - Shanbhag Ganesh
  • Panaji - Vengurlekar Vishwambar
  • Ponda - Gaude Manisha
  • Vasco Da Gama, Goa - Kamble Gauri
Gujarat
  • Ahmedabad (Gurukul) - Dasani Samir
  • Ahmedabad (CGS Rd) - Acharya Sunil
  • Ahmedabad (Maninagar) - Modi Rahul
  • Vadodara - Thorat Bhairavi
  • Surat - Vaidya Himanshu
Karnataka
  • Bangaluru (Rajaji Nagar) - Manami Mitra
  • Bengaluru (Jaya Nagar) - Shetye Anusha
  • Bengaluru (Banashankari) - Kamath Nagraj
  • Bengaluru (Sheshadripuram) - Karnad Deepali
  • HRBR, Bengaluru - Shetty Dithin
  • Belgaum - Pai Manohar
  • Dharwad - Pai Rajesh
  • Hubli - Janu Charan
  • Kumta - Pai Nityanand
  • Karwar - Bhat Arvind
  • Karwar Baad - Telang Mandar
  • Mangaluru - Mallya Reshma
  • Sirsi - Bhat Rajendra
  • Udupi - Rao Rajesh
Madya Pradesh
  • Indore (Bhanwar Kua) - Bhale Shashank